Post Prom

Thanks to all the parents for a great night!

Parent t-shirts will be ready to be picked up on
Wednesday April 11!

The Casino Night post prom begins at 12:30. Doors open at 12:15 and nobody will be allowed to enter after 12:45. It will end at 3:00 and you must be present to win any prizes. The only doors open for the post prom will be the SE cafeteria doors. All students will sign in and out of the post prom.

Theme – Casino Night 12:30-3:00 a.m.

Post prom fees were due February 17th.
There will be a $5 late fee charged now. 
A $750 grant from Toyota was received.  A $500 check from the Citizens for Drug Awareness grant was also received.   
Inflatables that have been reserved through All Blown Up, are the super sticky velcro wall, crazy large obstacle course with super slide, inflatable twister, inflatable cash vault, and the bungee run.  A photo booth from Fun Shots Photo booth has been reserved.   
Next meeting – March 18 @ 4:00; updated information on the South Gibson website link. 
Committee Chairs (please contact them to help)
Food-Suzanne Lane 354-4226
Prizes-Kim Fenton 664-1490
Decorating- Kelly Obert 779-8531
Fundraising - Pam Fox 664-1737
Entertainment- Terri Ziliak 677-0511

Any questions, please contact Kim Scheller at 664-5657. 

Any parents that would like to help with the post prom need to order their shirts ASAP.

Francie Elpers is taking care of the t-shirt orders for parents to wear the night of the prom. Go to http://creativetsandgraphics.com/  and click on paypal icon. You do not have to set up a paypal account for this. You will be able to use your credit card this way. If you would rather mail your order you can mail it to Creative T's:
P.O.Box 251
Haubstadt,In. 47639

The cost of the t-shirt is 10.00.

If you have any questions you can contact Ashley at 768-5113 or 664-4245. Checks make out to Post Prom Committee and write student's name on the memo line. Send them to:
Kelly Dillon
3666 E SR 68
Haubstadt IN 47639

Prom is on April 14.
Grand March is at 7:00pm.
Prom ends at 11:30pm.
Post Prom is from 12:30-300
We will be decorating for the post prom after the grand march. Please join us. We need all the help we can get.

 

Next meeting - April 1 @ 4:00 in the GSHS cafeteria.

 

If you would like to help with Post Prom, please contact the chiarman in charge of the committe you would like to help on.

Food Fundraising
*Suzan Lane *Pam Fox
Lara Odom Amy Kissel
Jenny Fuhs  
Francie Elpers  
Decorating Prizes
*Kelly Obert *Kim Fenton
RaNae Rainey Beth Schmitt
Julie Goedde  
   


*Suzan Lane - suzanne.lane@insightbb.com 812-354-4226   
*Pam Fox - gtfox@sit-co.net 812-664-1737
*Kim Fenton - kimfenton4@yahoo.com 812-664-1490
*Kelly Obert - seecows2002@yahoo.com 812-779-8531

Entertainment- Terri Ziliak - 812-677-0511 - mtziliak@sit-co.net

- Patty & Chris Pohl - 812-664-2275

- Scott & Kim Scheller 812-664-5657

Please email us with any questions.

Thank you,

Kim Scheller kimandscott@insightbb.com

Kacy Heath kayceekay2001@yahoo.com

Kelly Dillon Kelly.dillon@tema.toyota.com

Kathy Sollman kathy.sollman@sit-co.net